Home Page

Staff

Acting Headteacher / Lead DSL             

Miss C. Duddy

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher           

Mrs H. Lacey

Assistant Headteachers 

 

Mrs M. Quinn

Mrs M. Waterfield

 

Data Protection Officer / DSL Mrs. M. Waterfield      

SENCO

            Mrs J. Hall    
Lead Practitioners Miss H. Calver     (No class commitment)   
  Miss E. Sherry      (Year 2 class teacher)  
English Hub Lead / DSL Mrs S. Keogh-Foy    

Foundation

FMS

Ms M. Strzelecka

 

 

 

FJB

Miss J. Baker

 

 

 

FVB

Mrs V. Biss

 

 

Year 1

1DB

Miss D. Bagot

 

 

 

1HR

Mrs J. Hall and Mrs C. Rhodes

 

 

 

1LW

Mrs L. Williams

 

 

Year 2

2ES

Miss E. Sherry

 

 

 

2DH

Mrs D. Hamerlak

 

 

 

2OD

Mrs O. Dass

 

 

Year 3

3JH

Mrs J. Healy

 

 

 

3MR

Mrs M. Russell

 

 

 

3CR

Miss C. Roberts

 

 

Year 4

4SJ Mrs S. Johnstone

 

 

 

4SP

Miss S. Parsons

 

 

 

4DR

Mrs D. Robinson

 

 

Year 5 5JS Mr J. Sutherland    

 

5KS

Mr  K. Scullin

 

 

 

5JP

Miss J. Palmer

 

 

 

5LP

Mrs L. Pollard

 

 

Year 6

6KA

Miss K. Andrews

 

 

 

6SJ

Mrs S. Jay

 

 

 

6EP

Miss E. Polden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching staff with no class commitment

Mrs J. Moody      Mrs T. Murphy     Mrs S. Clay    Mr I. Rylands   Mr J. Wyatt   Mrs C. Wright

 

 

 

 

 

Trainee teachers  
Ms N. Cross

Ms L. Burnage 

   
Mr J. Wright   (EYFS teacher, training to teach in KS1 and KS2)    

Music Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Music Manager

Mrs E. Crighton-Lee

 

 

 

 

Mrs J. McWilliams    Miss J. Oborn    Mr M. Penrose    Mr H. Llewellyn   Mr S. Simpson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation        

Mrs E. Polacek

 

 

 

 

 

 

               

Miss J. Jesus

Mrs Y. Milne

Mrs H. Gonda

Mrs L. Coutinho

Miss M. Milne

Mrs L. Du Lac

         
Year 1

Mrs L. Thornton

         
                         Mrs S. Petch          
  Mrs A. Zal-Kedzior        
 

             

Miss B. Landa

         
Year 2 Ms P. Street        
  Mrs C. Heyes          
  Mrs S. Buckley          
 

Mrs M. Richardson

Miss M. Curran

       
Year 3 Mrs T. Donnachie        
  Mrs M. O'Connell        
  Mrs E. Gokal          
Year 4   Mrs M. Dear          
  Mrs N. LeFlohic          
       

Mrs M. Phillips

         
Year 5 Mr M. Cowap          
  Mrs E. Birrell          
Year 6 Mrs C. Green          
  Mr R. Quarrie          
  Mrs P. Campion      
  Mrs R. Jones          
 

 

       

Administrative Staff

 

 

 

 

Office Manager

Ms V. Inch

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs M. Standing

Ms B. Gooding

  Ms C. Webb

Mrs S. Chapman

Mrs S. Byron-Butler

 

Mrs C. Mackinnon-Smith    Mrs A. Hulbert

 

 

 

English Hub Administrator    Mrs H. Lafford

 

 

 

 
Site Manager Mr M. Barsi