Home Page

Sports Fixtures

Tuesday 5 November

U11 girls' friendly football match versus St Mark’s C of E Junior School after school.

Wednesday 6 November          

Ten Year 6 children attend a 'Young Leaders' Workshop at Bitterne Park Secondary School in the afternoon.

Thursday 7 November

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all of Year 1 and all of Year 4 all day on the MUGA.

U9 boys’ friendly football match versus St Mark’s C of E Junior School after school.

Monday 11 November

Foundation Sport running some lunchtime sports activities for Year 2 and Year 6.

U11 girls' City Cup football match versus Newlands Junior School after school.

Tuesday 12 November

Foundation Sport running some lunchtime sports activities for Year 2 and Year 6.

Wednesday 13 November

Foundation Sport running some lunchtime sports activities for Year 2 and Year 6.

U11 mixed indoor athletics league at Redbridge Community College starts after school.

Thursday 14 November

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all of Year 1 and all of Year 4 all day on the MUGA.

Foundation Sport running some lunchtime sports activities for Year 2 and Year 6.

Friday 15 November

Foundation Sport running some lunchtime sports activities for Year 2 and Year 6.

U11 mixed basketball league at Cantell College after school starts.

Wednesday 20 November

U11 mixed indoor athletics league at Redbridge Community College after school.

Thursday 21 November

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all of Year 1 and all of Year 4 all day on the MUGA.

Friday 22 November

U11 mixed basketball league at Cantell College after school.

Saturday 23 November

Matchday Experience at Blackfield and Langley Football Club for children from Years 1-6 all afternoon.

Monday 25 November

U11 mixed indoor athletics league Finals Night at Redbridge Community College (TBC).

Wednesday 27 November

U11 mixed indoor athletics league Finals Night at Redbridge Community College (TBC).

Thursday 28 November

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all of Year 1 and all of Year 4 all day on the MUGA.

Friday 29 November

U11 mixed basketball league at Cantell College after school.

Monday 2 December

U9 mixed basketball festival at Cantell College after school.

Tuesday 3 December

Tennis coaching with Jack and David from David Lloyd all morning for Year 2 on the MUGA.

Wednesday 4 December

Tennis coaching with Jack and David from David Lloyd all morning for Year 3 on the MUGA.

Friday 6 December

U11 mixed basketball Finals Night at Cantell College after school.

Monday 9 December

U9 mixed handball festival at Redbridge Community College after school.

Tuesday 10 December

Tennis coaching with Jack and David from David Lloyd all morning for Year 2 on the MUGA.

Wednesday 11 December

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all Year of Year 1 and Year 4 all day on the MUGA.

Tennis coaching with Jack and David from David Lloyd all morning for Year 3 on the MUGA.

Thursday 12 December

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all of Year 1 and all of Year 4 all day on the MUGA.

Thursday 19 December

Hampshire Cricket delivering cricket coaching to all of Year 1 and all of Year 4 all day on the MUGA.