Home Page

Staff

Headteacher                 

Mrs P. Phelan

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher           

Mrs M. Quinn

 

Assistant Headteachers            

Mrs M. Waterfield

 

 

 


  

Data Protection Officer     Mrs. M. Waterfield

Mrs H. Lacey
Mrs S. Friel
Miss C. Duddy
Mrs S. Johnstone

 

 

SENCO

            Mrs J. Hall    

Foundation

FSK

Mrs S. Keogh-Foy

 

 

 

FMS

Ms M. Strzelecka

 

 

 

FJB

Miss J. Baker

 

 

Year 1

1JH

Mrs J. Hall

 

 

 

1DB

Miss D. Bagot

 

 

 

1ES

Miss E. Sherry

 

 

Year 2

2MR

Mrs M. Russell

 

 

 

2EP

Miss E. Polden

 

 

 

2KP

Miss K. Piekarska

 

 

Year 3

3JH

Mrs J. Healy

 

 

 

3JW

Mr J. Wyatt

 

 

 

3JP

Miss J. Palmer

 

 

 

3CR

Miss C. Roberts

 

 

Year 4

4HC

Miss H. Calver

 

 

 

4DH

Mrs D. Hamerlak

 

 

 

4DR

Mrs D. Robinson

 

 

Year 5

5TM

Mrs T. Murphy

 

 

 

5IR

Mr I. Rylands

 

 

 

5KS

Mr K. Scullin

 

 

Year 6

6KA

Miss K. Andrews

 

 

 

6SP

Miss S. Parsons

 

 

 

6SG

Miss S. Gillies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching staff with no class commitment

Mrs J. Moody      Mrs C. Rhodes     Mrs S. Clay    

 

 

 

 

 

Music Team

 

 

 

 

Music Manager

Mrs E. Crighton-Lee

 

 

 

Mrs J. McWilliams

Miss J. Oborn

Mr M. Penrose

Mr H. Llewellyn

Mr S.Duffy

Mrs K. Clowes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Staff

 

 

 

Foundation        

Mrs E. Polacek (FSK)

 

 

 

 

               

Mrs D. Smith (FJB)

Miss J. Jesus (FJB)
Mrs J. Hilliard (FMS)

Mrs Y. Milne (FMS)

Mrs H. Gonda (FMS)

     
         
Year 1

Mrs L. Thornton

     
                         Mrs S. Kirk      
  Mrs O. Dass      
 

             

Miss M. Milne

     
Year 2 Mrs E. Birrell      
  Mrs C. Heyes      
  Mrs S. Buckley      
Year 3 Mrs B. Everett      
  Mrs S. Petch      
  Mrs P. Campion      
  Mrs L. Cardigan      
  Miss L. Burnage      
Year 4   Mr J. Sutherland      
  Mrs M. Phillips      

 

          

Mrs M. Richardson

Miss L. Du Lac

     
  Mrs E. Gokal      
  Mrs L. Pollard      
Year 5           
Mrs T. Donnachie      
  Miss S. Phillips      
  Miss N. Cross      
Year 6 Mrs N. LeFlohic      
  Mrs C. Green      

 

Mrs M. Dear

Mrs R. Jones

 

     
Mrs P. O'Donovan  (Displays)      
Mr M. Cowap (Maths support in Year 6 & PE)    

Mrs G. Marshall        (Maths support in Year 6 & IT)

Mrs M. O'Connell        (Admin support for teachers)

 

   
 

 

     

IT Technical Support

Mr J. Cope

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office Staff

 

 

 

 

Office Manager

Ms V. Inch

 

 

 

Mrs H. Lafford

Mrs M. Standing

Ms B. Gooding

Mrs S. Chapman

Mrs S. Byron-Butler

 

Miss K. Hartley

 

 

 

Site Manager

 

 

 

 

Mr M. Barsi